Seerah MCQs

The Night Journey Isra and Mi’raj MCQs

The following are The Night Journey Isra and Mi’raj MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Night Journey Isra and Mi’raj MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Night Journey Isra and Mi’raj Online MCQs with Answers

What is the name of the miraculous night journey of the Prophet Muhammad from Makkah to Jerusalem?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
B) Isra

During the Isra and Mi’raj, who accompanied the Prophet Muhammad on this journey?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Jibril (Gabriel)
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Jibril (Gabriel)

Which holy city did the Prophet Muhammad reach during the Isra, where he led other prophets in prayer?
A) Makkah
B) Medina
C) Jerusalem
D) Mecca

Answer
C) Jerusalem

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

During the Mi’raj, what animal did the Prophet Muhammad ride on for his ascension through the heavens?
A) Camel
B) Horse
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)
D) Donkey

Answer
C) Buraq (a celestial steed)

Which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the second heaven during the Mi’raj?
A) Prophet Adam
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
C) Prophet Joseph (Yusuf)
D) Prophet John (Yahya)

Answer
B) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

What significant event took place during the Mi’raj portion of the journey?
A) The Prophet Muhammad received the first revelation
B) The Prophet Muhammad met his companions in Makkah
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets
D) The Prophet Muhammad met his family in Jerusalem

Answer
C) The Prophet Muhammad ascended through the heavens and met various prophets

How many times did the Prophet Muhammad ascend through the heavens during the Mi’raj?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Five times
D) Seven times

Answer
D) Seven times

During the Mi’raj, which prophet did the Prophet Muhammad meet on the first heaven?
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)
B) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
C) Prophet David (Dawud)
D) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

Answer
A) Prophet Moses (Musa)

What gift did the Prophet Muhammad receive during the Mi’raj, which he later introduced to the Muslim Ummah?
A) Prayer (Salat)
B) Fasting (Sawm)
C) Zakat (Charity)
D) Hajj

Answer
A) Prayer (Salat)

Which heavenly river did the Prophet Muhammad witness during the Mi’raj?
A) Nile River
B) Euphrates River
C) Tigris River
D) River of Kawthar

Answer
D) River of Kawthar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button