Quranic Studies MCQs

The People of Lut MCQs with Answers

The following are The People of Lut MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The People of Lut MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The People of Lut Online MCQs with Answers

Who was the prophet sent to the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) Prophet Noah (Nuh)
b) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
c) Prophet Lut
d) Prophet Shu’ayb (Jethro)

Answer
c) Prophet Lut

What sinful behavior were the People of Lut engaged in, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Theft and robbery
b) Idol worship
c) Homosexual acts and lewdness
d) Dishonest trade practices

Answer
c) Homosexual acts and lewdness

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

In the Quran, who among the People of Lut believed in the message and was saved?
a) None of them believed.
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.
c) The entire city believed.
d) Only the children believed.

Answer
b) Lut’s wife and daughters believed.

What lesson is conveyed through the story of the People of Lut in the Quran?
a) The importance of hospitality
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior
c) The virtue of patience and perseverance
d) The significance of trade and commerce

Answer
b) The consequences of engaging in sinful behavior

In the Quran, what was the response of the People of Lut to the message of their prophet?
a) They believed and repented.
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.
c) They sought refuge in caves.
d) They migrated to a new land.

Answer
b) They rejected the message and continued their sinful ways.

According to the Quran, what was the punishment of the People of Lut for their sinful behavior?
a) A severe drought
b) A devastating earthquake
c) Destruction by a rain of stones
d) Exile to a distant land

Answer
c) Destruction by a rain of stones

What is the name of the city where the People of Lut lived, as mentioned in the Quran?
a) Mecca
b) Sodom
c) Jerusalem
d) Babylon

Answer
b) Sodom

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button