Seerah MCQs

Treaty of Madinah and the Constitution of Madinah MCQs

The following are Treaty of Madinah and the Constitution of Madinah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Treaty of Madinah and the Constitution of Madinah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Treaty of Madinah and the Constitution of Madinah Online MCQs with Answers

When did the Battle of Badr take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Badr?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
A) 313

Who was the leader of the Quraysh army in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Khalid ibn al-Walid

Answer
C) Abu Sufyan

What was the main reason for the Battle of Badr?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Revenge for past conflicts
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Who did the Prophet Muhammad appoint as the flag-bearer for the Muslims in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib

How many camels were in the Quraysh caravan that the Muslims intercepted before the Battle of Badr?
A) 10
B) 50
C) 100
D) 300

Answer
C) 100

Who was the first person from the Quraysh to be killed in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Jahl
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Umayyah ibn Khalaf

Answer
A) Abu Jahl

How many Muslims were martyred in the Battle of Badr?
A) 5
B) 14
C) 40
D) 70

Answer
C) 40

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who fought on the side of the Quraysh in the Battle of Badr?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What is the significance of the Battle of Badr in Islamic history?
A) It was the first revelation
B) It marked the end of prophethood
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims
D) It was the last battle fought by the Muslims

Answer
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims

When did the Battle of Badr take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Badr?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
A) 313

Who was the leader of the Quraysh army in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Khalid ibn al-Walid

Answer
C) Abu Sufyan

What was the main reason for the Battle of Badr?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Revenge for past conflicts
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Who did the Prophet Muhammad appoint as the flag-bearer for the Muslims in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib

How many camels were in the Quraysh caravan that the Muslims intercepted before the Battle of Badr?
A) 10
B) 50
C) 100
D) 300

Answer
C) 100

Who was the first person from the Quraysh to be killed in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Jahl
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Umayyah ibn Khalaf

Answer
A) Abu Jahl

How many Muslims were martyred in the Battle of Badr?
A) 5
B) 14
C) 40
D) 70

Answer
C) 40

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who fought on the side of the Quraysh in the Battle of Badr?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What is the significance of the Battle of Badr in Islamic history?
A) It was the first revelation
B) It marked the end of prophethood
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims
D) It was the last battle fought by the Muslims

Answer
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims

When did the Battle of Badr take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Badr?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
A) 313

Who was the leader of the Quraysh army in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Khalid ibn al-Walid

Answer
C) Abu Sufyan

What was the main reason for the Battle of Badr?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Revenge for past conflicts
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Who did the Prophet Muhammad appoint as the flag-bearer for the Muslims in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib

How many camels were in the Quraysh caravan that the Muslims intercepted before the Battle of Badr?
A) 10
B) 50
C) 100
D) 300

Answer
C) 100

Who was the first person from the Quraysh to be killed in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Jahl
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Umayyah ibn Khalaf

Answer
A) Abu Jahl

How many Muslims were martyred in the Battle of Badr?
A) 5
B) 14
C) 40
D) 70

Answer
C) 40

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who fought on the side of the Quraysh in the Battle of Badr?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What is the significance of the Battle of Badr in Islamic history?
A) It was the first revelation
B) It marked the end of prophethood
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims
D) It was the last battle fought by the Muslims

Answer
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims

When did the Battle of Badr take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Badr?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
A) 313

Who was the leader of the Quraysh army in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Khalid ibn al-Walid

Answer
C) Abu Sufyan

What was the main reason for the Battle of Badr?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Revenge for past conflicts
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Who did the Prophet Muhammad appoint as the flag-bearer for the Muslims in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib

How many camels were in the Quraysh caravan that the Muslims intercepted before the Battle of Badr?
A) 10
B) 50
C) 100
D) 300

Answer
C) 100

Who was the first person from the Quraysh to be killed in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Jahl
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Umayyah ibn Khalaf

Answer
A) Abu Jahl

How many Muslims were martyred in the Battle of Badr?
A) 5
B) 14
C) 40
D) 70

Answer
C) 40

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who fought on the side of the Quraysh in the Battle of Badr?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What is the significance of the Battle of Badr in Islamic history?
A) It was the first revelation
B) It marked the end of prophethood
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims
D) It was the last battle fought by the Muslims

Answer
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims

When did the Battle of Badr take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Badr?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
A) 313

Who was the leader of the Quraysh army in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Khalid ibn al-Walid

Answer
C) Abu Sufyan

What was the main reason for the Battle of Badr?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Revenge for past conflicts
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of Muslim caravan

Who did the Prophet Muhammad appoint as the flag-bearer for the Muslims in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib

How many camels were in the Quraysh caravan that the Muslims intercepted before the Battle of Badr?
A) 10
B) 50
C) 100
D) 300

Answer
C) 100

Who was the first person from the Quraysh to be killed in the Battle of Badr?
A) Abu Jahl
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Sufyan
D) Umayyah ibn Khalaf

Answer
A) Abu Jahl

How many Muslims were martyred in the Battle of Badr?
A) 5
B) 14
C) 40
D) 70

Answer
C) 40

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who fought on the side of the Quraysh in the Battle of Badr?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What is the significance of the Battle of Badr in Islamic history?
A) It was the first revelation
B) It marked the end of prophethood
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims
D) It was the last battle fought by the Muslims

Answer
C) It was a turning point for the Muslims

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button